IN RE TMES, Pa: Superior Court 2013
[…] Thus, unlike the majority, I would hold that CYF demonstrated by clear and convincing evidence that terminating Mother's parental rights would not destroy any existing, necessary, and beneficial parent-child relationships.

I also reject the trial court's reliance upon the purported lack of adoptive resources as a ground to preserve Mother's parental rights. First, it is beyond argument that CYF is not required to establish a pre-adoptive home for a child prior to terminating a parent's parental rights. In re K.C.F., 928 A.2d 1046, 1053-1054 (Pa.Super. 2007); see also 23 Pa.C.S. § 2512(b) ("If the petitioner is an agency it shall not be required to aver that an adoption is presently contemplated nor that a person with a present intention to adopt exists.").