Girls Swimming - All Conference
Awards | |||
---|---|---|---|
AWARD | NAME | SCHOOL | |
Swimmer of the Year | Maya Schweikert | Kings | |
Diver of the Year | Bella Basford | Anderson | |
Swim Coach of the Year | Rene Contino | Turpin | |
Dive Coach of the Year | Debbie Gallagher | Turpin | |
Dive Coach of the Year | Lisa Werwinski | West Clermont |
First Team | ||
---|---|---|
NAME | SCHOOL | EVENT |
Faith Rudowski Maya Schweikert Sam Crum Ashleigh Bender |
Kings | 200 Yard Medley Relay |
Maggie O'Toole | Anderson | 200 Yard Freestyle |
Quinn Schureck | Walnut Hills | 200 Yard I. M. |
Faith Rudowski | Kings | 50 Yard Freestyle |
Bella Basford | Anderson | 1 Meter Diving |
Maya Schweikert | Kings | 100 Yard Butterfly |
Faith Rudowski | Kings | 100 Yard Freestyle |
Sophia Matern | Walnut Hills | 500 Yard Freestyle |
Izzy Pearce Lily Roberts Kaitlyn Wilver Lily Blankenship |
Turpin | 200 Yard Freestyle Relay |
Maya Schweikert | Kings | 100 Yard Backstroke |
Quinn Schureck | Walnut Hills | 100 Yard Breaststroke |
Faith Rudowski Maya Schweikert Sam Crum Ashleigh Bender |
Kings | 400 Yard Freestyle Relay |
Second Team | ||
---|---|---|
NAME | SCHOOL | EVENT |
Sophia Matern Quinn Schureck Elisabeth Hou Lucy Sellinger |
Walnut Hills | 200 Yard Medley Relay |
Lucy Sellinger | Walnut Hills | 200 Yard Freestyle |
Ashleigh Bender | Kings | 200 Yard I. M. |
Lily Blankenship | Turpin | 50 Yard Freestyle |
Natalie Reising | Anderson | 1 Meter Diving |
Elizabeth Ketcham | Lebanon | 100 Yard Butterfly |
Lily Blankenshijp | Turpin | 100 Yard Freestyle |
Keelyn Maines | Lebanon | 500 Yard Freestyle |
Quinn Schureck Elisabeth Hou Emma Kim Laine Adams |
Walnut Hills | 200 Yard Freestyle Relay |
Maggie O'Toole | Anderson | 100 Yard Backstroke |
Ashleigh Bender | Kings | 100 Yard Breaststroke |
Izzy Pearce Lily Roberts Kaitlyn Wilver Lily Blankenship |
Turpin | 400 Yard Freestyle Relay |
Honorable Mention | ||
---|---|---|
NAME | SCHOOL | EVENT |
Evie Preston | Turpin | 200 Yard Freestyle |
Celina Morales | Anderson | 200 Yard I. M. |
Libby Jones | West Clermont | 50 Yard Freestyle |
Isabelle Schroeder | Loveland | 50 Yard Freestyle |
Brock Conaster | Loveland | 1 Meter Diving |
Roya Dos Anjos | Walnut Hills | 1 Meter Diving |
Audrey Fox | Milford | 1 Meter Diving |
Ellie Salyers | West Clermont | 1 Meter Diving |
Kailey Strausbaugh | Anderson | 1 Meter Diving |
Alex Farnham | Kings | 100 Yard Butterfly |
Sophie Biedenbach | Winton Woods | 100 Yard Freestyle |
Alena Greulich | Little Miami | 100 Yard Freestyle |
Evy Westrich | Walnut Hills | 100 Yard Freestyle |
Liz Fadden | Milford | 500 Yard Freestyle |
Andrya Carlson | Lebanon | 100 Yard Breaststroke |