A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2014 District 39 10-11 year old All Star Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Host : Scotts Valley Little League | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | |||||||||||||||||||
4 | POOL PLAY GAME LIST | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | POOL A | TIME | Field | POOL B | DAY | DATE | TIME | Field | |||||||||||
6 | Game # | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | 1 | San Lorenzo Valley | 1 | vs | Scotts Valley | 11 | 10:00 AM | L | Santa Cruz AM | 3 | vs | Capitola/Soquel | 1 | Sat | 6/21/2014 | 10:00 AM | U | ||
8 | 2 | Santa Cruz Nat | 20 | vs | Watsonville AM | 1 | 1:00 PM | L | Aptos | 7 | vs | Pajaro Valley | 5 | Sat | 6/21/2014 | 1:00 PM | U | ||
9 | 3 | San Lorenzo Valley | 11 | vs | Live Oak | 10 | 1:00 PM | U | Capitola/Soquel | 1 | vs | Aptos | 11 | Sun | 6/22/2014 | 1:00 PM | L | ||
10 | 4 | Scotts Valley | 10 | vs | Santa Cruz Nat | 4 | 4:00 PM | U | Santa Cruz AM | 12 | vs | Pajaro Valley | 2 | Sun | 6/22/2014 | 4:00 PM | L | ||
11 | 5 | Watsonville AM | 11 | vs | Live Oak | 20 | 5:30 PM | L | vs | Mon | 6/23/2014 | ||||||||
12 | 6 | San Lorenzo Valley | 6 | vs | Watsonville AM | 3 | 5:30 PM | U | Santa Cruz AM | 3 | vs | Aptos | 9 | Tue | 6/24/2014 | 5:30 PM | L | ||
13 | 7 | Scotts Valley | 16 | vs | Live Oak | 10 | 5:30 PM | U | Capitola/Soquel | 1 | vs | Pajaro Valley | 2 | Wed | 6/25/2014 | 5:30 PM | L | ||
14 | 8 | San Lorenzo Valley | 0 | vs | Santa Cruz Nat | 2 | 5:30 PM | L | vs | Thu | 6/26/2014 | ||||||||
15 | 9 | Scotts Valley | 11 | vs | Watsonville AM | 4 | 5:30 PM | L | Capitola/Soquel | 2 | vs | Santa Cruz AM | 1 | Fri | 6/27/2014 | 5:30 PM | U | ||
16 | 10 | Santa Cruz Nat | 6 | vs | Live Oak | 10 | 10:00 AM | L | Aptos | 4 | vs | Pajaro Valley | 12 | Sat | 6/28/2014 | 1:00 PM | L | ||
17 | |||||||||||||||||||
18 | |||||||||||||||||||
19 | CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND GAMES | Location | |||||||||||||||||
20 | See Championship Round Double Elim 10-11 age group bracket | http://tinyurl.com/d39AllStarsChampionship10-11 | |||||||||||||||||
21 | |||||||||||||||||||
22 | |||||||||||||||||||
23 | League Name | League Name | |||||||||||||||||
24 | POOL A | POOL B | Home team determined by coin toss for all games | ||||||||||||||||
25 | A | San Lorenzo Valley | F | Santa Cruz AM | |||||||||||||||
26 | B | Scotts Valley | G | Capitola/Soquel | Two Fields: U is Upper, L is Lower | ||||||||||||||
27 | C | Santa Cruz Nat | H | Aptos | |||||||||||||||
28 | D | Watsonville AM | I | Pajaro Valley | |||||||||||||||
29 | E | Live Oak | |||||||||||||||||
30 | |||||||||||||||||||
31 | 4/26/2014 | revision | |||||||||||||||||
32 | |||||||||||||||||||
33 |