A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | County | Elections Administrator | E-Mail Address | VR System | Voting System | Population | Number of Voting Precincts | CERA | Vote Centers | ||
2 | Anderson | Casey Brown | cbraown@co.anderson.tx.us | TEAM | M100/650/Automark | ||||||
3 | Andrews | Graciela Mendoza | gmendoza@co.andrews.tx.us | TEAM | 650/Automark | ||||||
4 | Angelina | Terri Jordan | elections@angelina.net | TEAM | ExpressVote/DS200 | 40 | |||||
5 | Aransas | Kevin Stroud | kstroud@aransascounty.org | TEAM | Verity | 24000 | 6 | No | Yes | ||
6 | Archer | Christie Mooney | Christie.mooney@co.archer.tx.us | TEAM | eSlate/eScan | 9200 | 11 | No | No | ||
7 | Atascosa | Janice Ruple | atascosaea@txun.net | eSlate/eScan | No | No | |||||
8 | Bandera | Reba Dolphus | elections@banderacounty.org | Hart Verity | No | ||||||
9 | Bastrop | Kristin Miles | elections@co.bastrop.tx.us | VOTEC | DS850/ExpressVote/DS200 | 100000 | 26 | No | Yes | ||
10 | Bee | Laura Warnix | laura.warnix@beecounty.texas.gov | TEAM | Verity Touch | 13 | No | Yes | |||
11 | Bell | Melinda Luedecke | Melinda.Luedecke@bellcounty.texas.gov | M100/Automark/650 | |||||||
12 | Bexar | Jacquelyn Callanen | jcallanen@bexar.org | VOTEC | iVotronic/650 | 1700000 | 40 EV & 302 ED | Yes | No | ||
13 | Blanco | Oscar Villarreal | electionsadmin@co.blanco.tx.us | ||||||||
14 | Bosque | Ashley Rupp | elections@bosquecounty.us | TEAM | DS-200/ExpressVote | 18,503 | 13 | No | No | ||
15 | Bowie | Pat McCoy | pat.mccoy@bowiecounty.org | TEAM | ES&S | 93000 | 49 | No | Yes | ||
16 | Brazos | Trudy Hancock | thancock@brazoscountytx.gov | TEAM | Verity Touch | 124,000 | Yes | Yes | |||
17 | Brewster | Lora Nussbaum | election.admin@co.brewster.tx.us | TEAM | DS200/ExpressVote | 9700 | 4 EV & 8 ED | No | No | ||
18 | Brooks | Anna Garcia | agarcia@co.brooks.tx.us | Verity | |||||||
19 | Brown | Brenda Arp | brenda.arp@browncountytx.org | TEAM | Verity/Hart | 38000 | 18 | Yes | Yes | ||
20 | Burleson | Dorothy "DJ" Oliver | electadmin@burlesoncounty.org | TEAM | Hart Verity 2.5 | 18000 | 14 | No | No | ||
21 | Burnet | Doug Ferguson | electadmin@burnetcountytexas.org | VOTEC | eSlate/eScan | 42000 | 20 | No | YES | ||
22 | Caldwell | Devante Coe | caldwellec@co.caldwell.tx.us | TEAM | iVotronic/650 | 38734 | 2 EV & 26 ED | No | No | ||
23 | Calhoun | Mary Ann Orta | mary.orta@calhouncotx.org | TEAM | DS450/Express Vote | 20,106 | 11 | No | No | ||
24 | Callahan | Daniel Palacio | |||||||||
25 | Cameron | Remi Garza | remi.garza@co.cameron.tx.us | VOTEC | DS200/Automark/DS450 | 415557 | 102 ED | No | No | ||
26 | Chambers | Heather Hawthorne | hhawthorne@chamberstx.gov | Hart Verity | Yes | ||||||
27 | Cherokee | Shannon Cornelius | ea@cocherokee.org | TEAM | eSlate/eScan | No | No | ||||
28 | Clay | Val McClain | val.mcclain@co.clay.tx.us | TEAM | DS-200/ExpressVote | 10752 | 1 EV & 16 ED | No | No | ||
29 | Cochran | Cheryl J. Butler | cheryl.butler@co.cochran.tx.us | TEAM | M100/Automark | 5 & EV | No | No | |||
30 | Collin | Bruce Sherbet | bsherbet@collincountytx.gov | VOTEC | TS R6/TSX | 810000 | 214 | Yes | Yes | ||
31 | Colorado | Rebecka LaCourse | rebecka.lacourse@co.colorado.tx.us | TEAM | DS-200/ExpressVote | 22,000 | 11 ED & 3 EV | No | Yes | ||
32 | Comal | Cynthia Jaqua | jaquac@co.comal.tx.us | Hart Verity | Yes | ||||||
33 | Comanche | Summer Olvera | elections@co.comanche.tx.us | ||||||||
34 | Cooke | Pam Harrison | elections@co.cooke.tx.us | ||||||||
35 | Dallas | Toni Pippins-Poole | Toni.Pippins-Poole@DallasCounty.org | VOTEC | iVotronic/M100/650 | 2368139 | 25 EV & 794 ED | Yes | No | ||
36 | Dawson | Ashley Rodriguez | electionsadministrator@co.dawson.tx.us | ||||||||
37 | De Witt | Melissa Alcazar | Melissa.Alcazar@dwcotx.org | TEAM | Hart/Verity | 20000 | 1 EV & 10 ED | Yes | Yes | ||
38 | Delta | Janice Roberts | jroberts@deltacountytx.com | TEAM | Hart/Verity | 5,329 | 7 ED & 1 EV | ||||
39 | Denton | Frank Phillips | Frank.Phillips@dentoncounty.gov | VR Systems | Hart/Verity | 800000 | 235 | Yes | No | ||
40 | Duval | Erica Gonzalez | erica.gonzalez@co.duval.tx.us | TEAM | eSlate/eScan | 11000 | 3 EV & 9 ED | No | No | ||
41 | Eastland | Bekky Rogers | elections1@eastlandcountytexas.com | TEAM | Verity Touch | 5000 | 9 | No | Yes | ||
42 | Ector | Elizabeth "Lisa" Sertuche | Elizabeth.Sertuche@ectorcountytx.gov | VOTEC | eSlate/eScan | 137130 | 5 EV & 40 ED | Yes | Yes | ||
43 | El Paso | Lisa Wise | Yes | ||||||||
44 | Ellis | Jana Onyon | jana.onyon@co.ellis.tx.us | VOTEC | ExpressVote System | 230000 | 5 EV & 59 ED | Yes | Yes | ||
45 | Erath | ||||||||||
46 | Falls | Nicket Taylor | nicket.taylor@co.falls.tx.us | eSlate/eScan | |||||||
47 | Fannin | Tammy Biggar | tbiggar@fanninco.net | ||||||||
48 | Fayette | Terri Hefner | terri.hefner@co.fayette.tx.us | TEAM | ESS DS450/200/Expressvote/Epollbooks | 25000 | 1 EV & 12 ED | No | No | ||
49 | Fort Bend | John Oldham | john.oldham@fortbendcountytx.gov | VOTEC | ExpressVote/DS200/DS450/ExpressTouch | 860,000 | 175 | Yes | Yes | ||
50 | Franklin | Yesinia Castro | yesiv@co.franklin.tx.us | TEAM | DS200/EXPRESSVOTE | 10464 | 1 EV & 8 ED | No | No | ||
51 | Freestone | ||||||||||
52 | Frio | Carlos Segura | carlossegura51@friocounty.org | 650/Automark | |||||||
53 | Gaines | Patricia Roberson | patricia.roberson@co.gaines.tx.us | TEAM | Verity Duo | 15800 | 8 prct, 4 Vote Centers, 2 EV | No | Yes | ||
54 | Galveston | ||||||||||
55 | Garza | Kylene Wheeler | kylene.wheeler@co.garza.tx.us | Team | ExpressVote/DS200 | 5863 | 1EV & 3 ED | no | no | ||
56 | Gillespie | Anissa Herrera | aherrera@gillespiecounty.org | ||||||||
57 | Goliad | ||||||||||
58 | Gonzales | Gwen Schaefer | ea@co.gonzales.tx.us | TEAM | ExpressVote/DS200 | 19,653 | 15 ED & 3 EV | no | no | ||
59 | Gray | Randa Hiett | Randa.hiett@greycch.com | eSlate/eScan | No | No | |||||
60 | Grayson | Tamie Hayes | elections@co.grayson.tx.us | VOTEC | ESS DS450/200/Expressvote | 140000 | 6 EV & 24 ED Vote Centers | No | Yes | ||
61 | Gregg | Jennifer Briggs | jennifer.briggs@co.gregg.tx.us | VR Systems | Hart/Verity | 124000 | 8 EV & 21 ED / 18 VCs | Yes | |||
62 | Grimes | Lucy L. Ybarra | Lucy.ybarra@grimescountytexas.gov | SWD Inc. | eSlate/eScan | 26600 | 2 EV & 14 ED | No | Yes | ||
63 | Guadalupe | Lisa Hayes | lisa.adam@co.guadalupe.tx.us | VOTEC | TSX | 135000 | 5 EV & 36 ED | Yes | Yes | ||
64 | Harris | ||||||||||
65 | Harrison | Donald Robinette | donaldro@co.harrison.tx.us | TEAM | HART VERITY | 66000 | 7 EV & 26 ED | No | YES | ||
66 | Hays | Jennifer Doinoff | jdoinoff@co.hays.tx.us | VOTEC | Verity Touch | 170,000 | 85 | Yes | Yes | ||
67 | Henderson | Paula Ludtke | paula.ludtke@henderson-county.com | VOTEC | ESS Express Vote | 84,000 | 4 EV & 17 ED Vote Centers | No | Yes | ||
68 | Hidalgo | Yvonne Ramón | yvonne.ramon@co.hidalgo.tx.us | VOTEC | Verity Touch | 800000 | 25 EV & 74 ED | Yes | Yes | ||
69 | Hill | Aaron M. Torres | atorres@co.hill.tx.us | TEAM | iVotronic/M650 | 35000 | 1 EV & 22 ED | No | No | ||
70 | Hockley | Jody Rose | jrose@hockleycounty.org | TEAM | ESS Express Vote/DS200 & 650 | 21000 | 1 EV & 14 ED | No | No | ||
71 | Hood | Jenise 'Crickett' Miller | jmmiller@co.hood.tx.us | TEAM | iVotronic/M650 | 52000 | 1 EV & 10 ED | No | Yes | ||
72 | Houston | Cynthia Louise Lum | clum@co.houston.tx.us | TEAM | Automark/M650 | 22949 | 1 EV & 21 ED = 22 | No | No | ||
73 | Howard | Jodi Duck | jodi.duck@howardcountytx.gov | TEAM | ESS Express Vote/DS200 | 35000 | 1 EV & 33 ED | No | Yes | ||
74 | Hunt | Almina Cook | mcook@huntcounty.net | TEAM | eSlate/eScan | 86129 | 1 EV & 34 ED | No | No | ||
75 | Jacks | Lynn Casteel | elections@jackscounty.org | ||||||||
76 | Jackson | ||||||||||
77 | Jim Wells | Richard Guerra | richard.guerra@co.jim-wells.tx.us | TEAM | Verity Duo | 38847 | 4 EV and 21 ED | No | Yes | ||
78 | Johnson | Patty Bourgeois | pattyb@johnsoncountytx.org | TEAM | 650/Automark | 150934 | 6 EV & 36 ED | No | No | ||
79 | Karnes | Beth Montalvo | electionsadmin@co.karnes.tx.us | TEAM | Verity Duo/Print on Demand | 14710 | 1 EV & 15 ED | Yes | No | ||
80 | Kaufman | Tandi Smith | Tandi.Smith@kaufmancounty.net | VOTEC | ExpressVote/DS200 | 97460 | 37 | yes | yes | ||
81 | Kendall | Staci Decker | staci.decker@co.kendall.tx.us | TEAM | ExpressVote/DS200 | 46000 | 1 EV & 11 ED | Yes | Yes | ||
82 | Kenedy | Brian Birdwell | bbirdwell@co.kenedy.tx.us | eSlate/eScan | |||||||
83 | Kerr | ||||||||||
84 | Kleberg | ||||||||||
85 | La Salle | ||||||||||
86 | Lamar | Tricia Johnson | tjohnson@co.lamar.tx.us | TEAM | DS200/Express Vote | 32,500 | 1 EV & 26 ED | No | No | ||
87 | Lampasas | Mark W. Bishop | lampasas.elections@co.lampasas.tx.us | TEAM | ExpressVote/DS200 | 19468 | 1 EV & 9 ED | No | Yes | ||
88 | Lavaca | Amy Kloesel | amyk@co.lavaca.tx.us | TEAM | ExpressVote/DS200 | 20,589 | 1 EV & 11 ED | No | No | ||
89 | Lee | Teresa Shed | teresa.shed@co.lee.tx.us | TEAM | ExpressVote/DS200 | 17706 | 2 EV & 15 ED | No | Yes | ||
90 | Leon | Donna Golden | donna.golden@co.leon.tx.us | TEAM | iVotronic/650 | 16801 | 1 EV & 17 ED | Yes | No | ||
91 | Liberty | ||||||||||
92 | Limestone | Jennifer Johnson | jennifer.johnson@co.limestone.tx.us | iVotronic/M100 | |||||||
93 | Llano | Andrea Wilson | elections@co.llano.tx.us | TEAM | Hart Verity Duo | 21978 | 3 EV & 9 ED | No | No | ||
94 | Lubbock | Roxzine Stinson | rstinson@lubbockcounty.gov | VOTEC | Verity Touch Writer | 314451 | 96 | Yes | Yes | ||
95 | Madison | Bobbie Duke | bobbie.duke@madisoncountytx.org | TEAM | Hart Verity Duo | 13500 | 1 EV & 5 ED | No | Yes | ||
96 | Martin | Helen Floyd | helen.floyd4591@yahoo.com | TEAM | Verity Touch | 4799 | 1 EV & 6 ED | No | No | ||
97 | Maverick | Teodoro Roy Schmerber | electiosep@yahoo.com | 650/Automark | No | No | |||||
98 | McLennan | Jared Goldsmith | jared.goldsmith@mclennan.gov | VOTEC | Verity (Print) | 266000 | 5 EV & 91 ED | Yes | Yes | ||
99 | McMullen | ||||||||||
100 | Medina | Lupe C. Torres | Lupe.torres@medinatx.org | TEAM | Verity Duo/Verity Central | 51,000 | 3 EV & 7 ED | Yes | Yes |