Your search: Books » Author: Marquis,Don » Title: Off the Arm
(14 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Off the Arm
by
Don Marquis
Description: Good. LIGHT BUMPS ON SPINE PLATE CLEAN CONTENT. read more
|
|
Off the Arm
by
Don Marquis
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Doran & Co
Date Published: 1930
Description: Good. No Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages age tanned. Edgewear. No dustjacket. read more
|
|
off the arm
by
don marquis
Edition: First edition. stated first edition
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: doubleday doran
Date Published: 1930
Description: Good. No dust jacket. date stamps on endpaper; blurb pasted to free endpaper. read more
|
|
Off the Arm
more books like this
by
Marquis, Don
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Doran
Date Published: 1930
Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. read more
|
|
Off the Arm
by
Marquis, Don
Edition: 1st Print
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday, Doran and Co
Date Published: 1930
Description: Good. No Jacket. Good hardcover, no jacket, a portion of jacket flap pasted on front endpaper, front join crack, some spotting on top edge, FC502771. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookCollector,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Off the Arm
by
Marquis, Don
Edition: First
Publisher: Doubleday, Doran and company
Date Published: 1930
Description: First edition. Good. Corners bent top of spine worn book plate and personal inscription. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Off the Arm
by
Marquis, Don
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Doran & Company
Date Published: 1930
Description: First edition. Good Hardcover has no dustwrapper spine and corners bumped, cover and text edges smudged, name inked on end page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Off the Arm
by
Marquis, Don
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Doran & Company
Date Published: 1930
Description: Hardback. No Dustjacket. First Edition as stated on copyright page. Tight square VG+ condition copy with very slight spine fade which is hardly noticeable. read more
|
|
Off the Arm: (a Literary Merry-Go-Round)
more books like this
by
Marquis, Don
Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran
Date Published: 1930
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good-jacket. 205 pages in an attractive full-cloth binding, has a cartoon frontispiece. Nice copy: small surface abrasion on ffe, light foxing on edges of page block and first few pages, heel of spine very slightly bumped else nice and clean with NO highlighting/underlining/notes/stamps. The dj's spine is browned, light chipping at head/heel of spine/less at other extremities, spine hinges just a little torn else very presentable. NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a ... read more
|
|
Off the Arm
more books like this
by
Marquis, Don
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc.
Date Published: 1930
Description: Illustrated by Roth, Herb. Good. Covers slightly worn, else good +; Cartoon, at front; 8vo. read more
|
|
Off the Arm
by
Marquis, Don
Edition: FiRST
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY, Doubleday, 1930
Date Published: 1930
Description: Near Fine. NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION W/O DJ. BLACK CLOTH. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vagabond Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Off the Arm
more books like this
by
Marquis, Don
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Doran & Company
Date Published: 1930
Description: Good. Good condition HB with lightly soiled page edges, especially along top. Wear at edges and corners. Inscribed by Marquis to Douglas Gilbert on fep. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Poe House Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Off the Arm: a Literary Merry-Go-Round
by
Marquis, Don
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: H Black Cloth
Publisher: Doublleday, Doran
Date Published: 1930
Description: Herb Roth. Near Fine in J Very Good jacket. Octavo Slight fading to spine color (title bright and clear); tiny chip at jacket spine corner. Price intact, and no markings. An excellent copy, scarce in jacket and protected by a Mylar jacket cover. read more
|
|
Off the Arm
by
Marquis, Don
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1930
Description: Marquis, Don. OFF THE ARM. Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran, 1930. 205p, vg in dj with fading, tears and missing chunks. 1st edition. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|