Your search: Books » Author: Marquis,Don » Title: Out of the Sea a Play in Four
(11 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Out of the Sea: a Play in Four Acts
by
Marquis, Don
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1927
Description: First edition. Good hardcover. Text clean. Pages light brown. Corners on cover worn and bent. Spine browned. Spine ends rubbed and bumped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Out of the Sea; a Play in Four Acts
more books like this
by
Marquis, Don
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Page
Description: 1927, 1st printing. (Hardcover) Good in good to very good dust jacket. 133pp. Minor edgewear to dust jacket. (Drama) read more
|
|
Out of the Sea: a Play in Four Acts
by
Marquis, Don
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: GARDEN CITY, DOUBLEDAY, 1927
Date Published: 1927
Description: Dust Jacket Included. DUST JACKET (PRICE CLIPPED; CHIPS) FIRST EDITION VERY GOOD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
George Houle,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Out of the Sea: a Play in Four Acts
by
Marquis, Don
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: GARDEN CITY, DOUBLEDAY, 1927
Date Published: 1927
Description: Dust Jacket Included. DUST JACKET (PRICE CLIPPED) FIRST EDITION VERY GOOD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
George Houle,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Out of the Sea: a Play in Four Acts
more books like this
by
Marquis, Don
Edition: 1ST(STATED)
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: DOUBLEDAY, PAGE & CO.
Date Published: 1927
Description: UNKNOWN"JACKET ARTIST. BOOK IS VG+IN CLOTH(BOOKPLATE)JACKET IS GOOD+(LOSS, PRICE-CLIPP) *SCARCE IN (1927) DUST JACKET* read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Early Jackets,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Out of the Sea a Play in Four Acts
more books like this
by
Marquis, Don
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Page & Company
Date Published: 1927
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Minor dust along top edge, bookplate. read more
|
|
Out of the Sea. a Play in Four Acts
more books like this
by
Marquis, Don
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1927,
Description: First edition, very good in fair dust jacket, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John T Zubal Inc,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Out of the Sea. a Play in Four Acts
more books like this
by
Marquis, Don
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1927,
Description: First edition, very good in fair dust jacket, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John T Zubal Inc,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Out of the Sea: a Play in Four Acts
by
Marquis, Don
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Page & Company, Garden City
Date Published: 1927
Description: Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition considering its age. The action takes place on the southwest coast of Cornwall, near Land's End, overlooking the sea where the land of Lyonnesse sank in the year 1089. read more
|
|
Out of the sea: a play in four acts
by
Don Marquis
Binding: Hard cover
Date Published: 1927
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Money back guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
gabrielsawma,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Out of the Sea-a Play in Four Acts
more books like this
by
Marquis, Don
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1927
Description: First edition. Small hardcover, good condition, lavendar paper boards with black cloth spine, bottom spine end bumped, top spine end slightly frayed. Contents clean & unmarked.133 pgs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books-N-Things,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|