Search Results (Matching Books)  

Search under way...

Search complete.

ILAB
AuthorTitlePriceNotesBooksellerAction
Freeman. TheFreeman Book: Typical editorials, essays, critiques, and other selectionsfrom the eight volumes of the Freeman, 1920-1924.
$25.00
B.W. Huebsch, NY: 1924. Hardcover 394pp. Lightly worn at top of spine, otherwise very good conditionJ. Hood, Booksellers, Inc.
[United States]
Info/Buy
Brooks, et al Van WyckTHE FREEMAN BOOK: Typical editorials, essays...from the eight volumes of the Freeman 1920-1924.
$35.00
Huebsch, New York: 1924. First edition without dustwrapper. Cover shows very minor wear and label on spine has very small hole and is a little darkened, otherwise very good or better.Quill & Brush
[United States]
Info/Buy
[???]THE FREEMAN BOOK TYPICAL EDITORIALS, ESSAYS, CRITIQUES, AND OTHERSELECTIONS FROM THE EIGHT VOLUMES OF THE FREEMAN 1920-1924
$40.00
New York: B. W. Huebsch, Inc., (1924). Previous owner bookplate, some slight toning, spine ends andcover edges gently rubbed, otherwise a near Very Good copy. No DJ. VGHoffman Books
[United States]
Info/Buy
Huebsch, B.W.] [ed & pubTHE FREEMAN BOOK TYPICAL EDITORIALS, ESSAYS, CRITIQUES, AND OTHERSELECTIONS FROM THE EIGHT VOLUMES OF THE FREEMAN 1920-1924.
$55.00
New York: Huebsch, 1924. Cloth, paper spine label. First edition. A very nice, bright copy, withoutdust jacket. Editorials, reviews and prose pieces by Nock, Symons, Muir, A.E., Fuller, Fletcher, L. Powys, Steffens, Mumford, Colum, Brooks, et al.William Reese Company
[United States]
Info/Buy
Huebsch, B.W.] [ed & pubTHE FREEMAN BOOK TYPICAL EDITORIALS, ESSAYS, CRITIQUES, AND OTHERSELECTIONS FROM THE EIGHT VOLUMES OF THE FREEMAN 1920-1924.
$85.00
New York: Huebsch, 1924. Cloth, paper spine label. A very good copy, in tanned, split, chipped, butlargely complete dust jacket. First edition. Editorials, reviews and prose pieces by Nock, Symons, Muir, A.E., Fuller, Fletcher, L. Powys, Steffens, Mumford, Colum, Brooks, et al.William Reese Company
[United States]
Info/Buy
THE FREEMAN]The Freeman Book.
$200.00
Typical editorials, essays, critiques, and other selections from the eight volumes of the Freeman 1920-1924. New York: B.W. Huebsch, 1924. FIRST EDITION. Contributions by Nock, Symons, Muir, A.E., Fuller, Fletcher, L. Powys, Steffens, Mumford, Colum, Brooks, et al. A superb fine copy in a fine dust jacket.Robert Dagg Rare Books
[United States]
Info/Buy


Antiqbook
AuthorTitlePriceNotesBooksellerAction
Huebsch, B. W.The Freeman Book : Typical Editorials, Essays, Critiques, and Other Selections Form the Eight Volumes of the Freeman, 1920 - 1924
$25.00
New York, New York, U.S.A. B. W. Huebsch. 1924, 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Hard Cover, 15 x 21cm, 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Good, no dust jacket, spine label darkened, several short tears at top of spine, corners bumped. 15 x 21cm. hard cover. 394pp. Good/No Jacket.Cromwell Books
[United States]
Info/Buy


ChooseBooks
AuthorTitlePriceNotesBooksellerAction
Huebsch, B. W.The Freeman Book : Typical Editorials, Essays, Critiques, and Other Selections Form the Eight Volumes of the Freeman, 1920 - 1924
$25.00
New York, New York, U.S.A. B. W. Huebsch 1924; 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Good, no dust jacket, spine label darkened, several short tears at top of spine, corners bumped. 15 x 21cm. hard cover. 394pp. 1st Edition / 1st Printing No Jacket Hard Cover 15 x 21cm; Good (11992 The Freeman Book : Typical Editorials, Essays, Critiques, and Other Selections Form the Eight Volumes of the Freeman, 1920 - 1924 Magazine)Cromwell Books
[United States]
Info/Buy
[???]THE FREEMAN BOOK TYPICAL EDITORIALS, ESSAYS, CRITIQUES, AND OTHER SELECTIONS FROM THE EIGHT VOLUMES OF THE FREEMAN 1920-1924
$40.00
VG New York: B. W. Huebsch, Inc., (1924). Previous owner bookplate, some slight toning, spine ends and cover edges gently rubbed, otherwise a near Very Good copy. No DJ. (The Freeman Freeman Neilson, Helen Swift Editorials Essays Critiques)HOFFMAN BOOKS
[United States]
Info/Buy


Amazon.com
AuthorTitlePriceNotesBooksellerAction
B. W. HuebschThe Freeman Book: Typical Editorials, Essays, Critiques, and Other Selections Form the Eight Volumes of the Freeman, 1920 - 1924
$12.00
Hardcover
Publisher: B. W. Huebsch, 1924
Used, good, Domestic Standard shipments arrive 7-10 business days. Priority 3-6 Good condition No Dust Jacket Owner's name inside. Some Writing in margins., Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Amazon.com
[United States]
Info/Buy
[???]The Freeman book Tpical editorials, essays, critiques , and other selections from the eight volumes of the Freeman 1920-1924
$30.00
Hardcover
Publisher: B.W. Huebsch Inc., 1924
Used, good, 1924; Hardcover; G; Moderate edge wear. Front end paper tore out. Book plate in front cover. Pages yellowing. Pages clean, binding okay.; B. W. Huebsch, Inc., Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Amazon.com
[United States]
Info/Buy
[???]The Freeman book Tpical editorials, essays, critiques , and other selections from the eight volumes of the Freeman 1920-1924
$42.50
Hardcover
Publisher: B.W. Huebsch Inc., 1924
Collectible, good, Antique hardcover book in good to very good shape for age (1924). No dust jacket. Cover in good shape. It has some fading and age but intact and holding up well. Interior in good shape. Tanning of pages due to age. Spine is good. Neat book., Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Amazon.com
[United States]
Info/Buy
[???]The Freeman book Tpical editorials, essays, critiques , and other selections from the eight volumes of the Freeman 1920-1924
$45.00
Hardcover
Publisher: B.W. Huebsch Inc., 1924
Used, very good, Publisher: Huebsch Date of Publication: 1924 Binding: Cloth Edition: First Edition Condition: VG+/Very Good Description: A very nice copy in rip-less jacket with some light soiling. 394p., Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Amazon.com
[United States]
Info/Buy
Freeman. The .Freeman Book: Typical editorials, essays, critiques, and other selectionsfrom the eight volumes of the Freeman, 1920-1924.
$60.00
Hardcover
Publisher: Publisher Unknown, 1924
Used, acceptable, Publisher: Publisher Unknown Date of Publication: 1924 Binding: Hardcover Condition: Acceptable, Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Amazon.com
[United States]
Info/Buy


Alibris
AuthorTitlePriceNotesBooksellerAction
Huebsch, B. W.The Freeman Book: Typical Editorials, Essays, Critiques, and Other Selections Form the Eight Volumes of the Freeman, 1920-1924
$27.00
B. W. Huebsch 1924 1st Edition / 1st Printing Hard Cover Good. No Jacket 15 x 21cm. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Good, no dust jacket, spine label darkened, several short tears at top of spine, corners bumped. 15 x 21cm. hard cover. 394pp. (Literary Criticism & Biography 11992 The Freeman Book: Typical Editorials, Essays, Critiques, and Other Selections Form the Eight Volumes of the Freeman, 1920-1924 Magazine)Alibris
[United States]
Info/Buy


Biblion
AuthorTitlePriceNotesBooksellerAction
Huebsch, B. WThe Freeman Book : Typical Editorials, Essays, Critiques, and Other Selections Form the Eight Volumes of the Freeman, 1920 - 1924
$25.00
Publisher: B. W. Huebsch
New York, New York, U.S.A.: B. W. Huebsch, 1924. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Good, no dust jacket, spine label darkened, several short tears at top of spine, corners bumped. 15 x 21cm. hard cover. 394pp.. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 15 x 21cm.
CROMWELLBOOKS.COM
[United States]
Info/Buy


Maremagnum
AuthorTitlePriceNotesBooksellerAction
Huebsch, B. W.The Freeman Book : Typical Editorials, Essays, Critiques, And Other Selections Form The Eight Volumes Of The Freeman, 1920 - 1924 B. W. Huebsch
$25.00
1st Edition / 1st Printing. Good, no dust jacket, spine label darkened, several short tears at top of spine, corners bumped. 15 x 21cm. hard cover. 394pp. 1st Edition / 1st Printing Good 15 x 21cm Hard Cover No JacketCROMWELL Books
[United States]
Info/Buy


Biblio.com
AuthorTitlePriceNotesBooksellerAction
B.W. HuebschThe Freeman Book : Typical Editorials, Essays, Critiques, and Other Selections Form the Eight Volumes of the Freeman, 1920 - 1924
$15.49
Publisher: B.W. Huebsck
B.W. Huebsck. Used - Good. 8vo. Hardcover, 1924. . . The usual ex-library treatments are present. Brown cloth with red lettering on front. Paste on title paper on spine. Text. Exterior is sturdy, but worn. Slight tearing across spinetop.spine bottom, with a small tear at front hinge line. Interior is good with strong binding and clean clear pages. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books...100% Satisfaction Guarantee...Join the more than 1.5 ...
Better World Books
[United States]
Info/Buy
[???]"""The Freeman Book, Typical Editorials, Essays Critiques, and Other Selections Form the Eight Volumes of the Freeman""" false
$21.00
1924
January, 1924. VeryGood. """Original Cloth. Very Good. First Edition . 8vo - over 7 3/4 - 9 3/4 tall. 394 p, foot of spine sl. worn."""
Fairlane Books
[United States]
Info/Buy
Huebsch, B. WThe Freeman Book : Typical Editorials, Essays, Critiques, and Other Selections Form the Eight Volumes of the Freeman, 1920 - 1924
$25.00
Publisher: B. W. Huebsch, 1924
New York, New York, U.S.A.: B. W. Huebsch, 1924 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Good, no dust jacket, spine label darkened, several short tears at top of spine, corners bumped. 15 x 21cm. hard cover. 394pp.. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 15 x 21cm.
CROMWELLBOOKS.COM
[United States]
Info/Buy
Neilson, Helen SwiftTHE FREEMAN BOOK Typical Editorials, Essays, Critiques, and Other Selections from the Eight Volumes of the Freeman 1920-1924
$30.00
Publisher: B. W. Huebsch, Inc, 1924
NY: B. W. Huebsch, Inc.. G 1924. Hardcover. Moderate edge wear. Front end paper tore out. Book plate in front cover. Pages yellowing. Pages clean, binding okay. ; 394 pages
Samkat Books
[United States]
Info/Buy
Brooks, et al Van WyckTHE FREEMAN BOOK: Typical editorials, essays...from the eight volumes of the Freeman 1920-1924
$35.00
Publisher: Huebsch, 1924
New York: Huebsch,. 1924.. First edition without dustwrapper. Cover shows very minor wear and label on spine has very small hole and is a little darkened, otherwise very good or better.
Quill & Brush
[United States]
Info/Buy
[???]THE FREEMAN BOOK TYPICAL EDITORIALS, ESSAYS, CRITIQUES, AND OTHER SELECTIONS FROM THE EIGHT VOLUMES OF THE FREEMAN 1920-1924
$40.00
VG. New York: B. W. Huebsch, Inc., (1924). Previous owner bookplate, some slight toning, spine ends and cover edges gently rubbed, otherwise a near Very Good copy. No DJ.Hoffman Books
[United States]
Info/Buy
Nock, Albert JayThe Freeman Book: Typical Editorials, Essays, Critiques, and Other Selections from the Eight Volumes of the Freeman 1920-1924
$42.35
Publisher: B.W. Huebsch, 1924
New York: B.W. Huebsch. 1924. F First Edition. S Brown Cloth. Very Good. Includes twenty-eight editorials, essays, and reviews by Nock, in their first book publication. Uncommon.
Bibliodisia Books
[United States]
Info/Buy
Nock, Albert Jay; Albert Jay Nock; Van Wyck Brooks et. Al. (eds.)The Freeman Book: Typical Editorials, Essays, Critiques, and Other Selections from the Eight Volumes of the Freeman 1920-1924
$45.00
Publisher: Huebsch, 1924
NY: Huebsch, 1924 A very nice copy in rip-less jacket with some light soiling. 394p.. First Edition. Cloth. VG+/Very Good.
Grey Matter Books
[United States]
Info/Buy


Bibliophile
AuthorTitlePriceNotesBooksellerAction
Huebsch, B. W.The Freeman Book : Typical Editorials, Essays, Critiques, and Other Selections Form the Eight Volumes of the Freeman, 1920 - 1924
$25.00
Hardcover
Publisher: B. W. Huebsch, 1924
15 x 21cm. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Good, no dust jacket, spine label darkened, several short tears at top of spine, corners bumped. 15 x 21cm. hard cover. 394pp.. Book Condition: Good. Binding: Hard Cover. Jacket: No Jacket; 1st Edition / 1st Printing (11992 The Freeman Book : Typical Editorials, Essays, Critiques, and Other Selections Form the Eight Volumes of the Freeman, 1920 - 1924 Magazine Literary Criticism & Biography)
CROMWELLBOOKS.COM
[United States]
Info/Buy


Direct from seller
AuthorTitlePriceNotesBooksellerAction
[???]THE FREEMAN BOOK TYPICAL EDITORIALS, ESSAYS, CRITIQUES, AND OTHER SELECTIONS FROM THE EIGHT VOLUMES OF THE FREEMAN 1920-1924
$40.00
. VG New York: B. W. Huebsch, Inc., (1924). Previous owner bookplate, some slight toning, spine ends and cover edges gently rubbed, otherwise a near Very Good copy. No DJ. ... (The Freeman Freeman Neilson, Helen Swift Editorial)Hoffman's Bookshop
[United States]
Info/Buy
[???]The Freeman Book
$80.00
Publisher: Huebsch, 1924
HB Near fine copy of this collection of editorials and articles from THE FREEMAN. ... (Radical Labor The Freeman 1920-19)
Beasley Books
[United States]
Info/Buy


AbeBooks
AuthorTitlePriceNotesBooksellerAction
[???]The Freeman Book, Typical Editorials, Essays Critiques, and Other Selections Form the Eight Volumes of the Freeman
$20.58
Hardcover
1924
Original Cloth. Very Good. First Edition . 8vo - over 7 3/4 - 9 3/4 tall. 394 p, foot of spine sl. worn.
Fairlane Books
[United States]
Info/Buy
[???]THE FREEMAN BOOK
$25.00
Publisher: NEW YORK: B.W.HUEBSCH, 1924, 1924
first edition.no dj.vg+.typical editorials, essays, critiques and other selections from the freeman 1920-1924.
Berkshire Book Company
[United States]
Info/Buy
Freeman. TheFreeman Book: Typical editorials, essays, critiques, and other selections from the eight volumes of the Freeman, 1920-1924.
$25.00
Hardcover
Publisher: B.W. Huebsch, NY, 1924
394pp. Lightly worn at top of spine, otherwise very good condition.
J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
[United States]
Info/Buy
[???]The Freeman Book Typical Editorials, Essays Critiques, and Other Selections from the Eight Volumes of Thr Freeman !920-1924
$25.00
Hardcover
Publisher: B.W. Huebsch, Inc., New York, 1924
Previous owner's name on free endpaper. "from Harry Salfeter." Weak title page, yellowed pages, top pages dusty, spine worn.
Village Books of Tivoli
[United States]
Info/Buy
Huebsch, B. W.The Freeman Book : Typical Editorials, Essays, Critiques, and Other Selections Form the Eight Volumes of the Freeman, 1920 - 1924
$29.00
Hardcover
Publisher: B. W. Huebsch, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1924
1st Edition / 1st Printing. Good, no dust jacket, spine label darkened, several short tears at top of spine, corners bumped. 15 x 21cm. hard cover. 394pp.
CROMWELLBOOKS.COM
[United States]
Info/Buy
Neilson, Helen SwiftTHE FREEMAN BOOK Typical Editorials, Essays, Critiques, and Other Selections from the Eight Volumes of the Freeman 1920-1924
$30.00
Hardcover
Publisher: B. W. Huebsch, Inc., NY, 1924
Moderate edge wear. Front end paper tore out. Book plate in front cover. Pages yellowing. Pages clean, binding okay. ; 394 pages.
Samkat Books
[United States]
Info/Buy
Brooks, et al Van WyckTHE FREEMAN BOOK: Typical editorials, essays.from the eight volumes of the Freeman 1920-1924.
$35.00
Publisher: New York: Huebsch, 1924., 1924
First edition without dustwrapper. Cover shows very minor wear and label on spine has very small hole and is a little darkened, otherwise very good or better.
Quill & Brush, member ABAA
[United States]
Info/Buy
Nock, Albert JayThe Freeman Book: Typical Editorials, Essays, Critiques, and Other Selections from the Eight Volumes of the Freeman 1920-1924
$42.35
Hardcover
Publisher: B.W. Huebsch, New York, 1924
Includes twenty-eight editorials, essays, and reviews by Nock, in their first book publication. Uncommon. First Edition. Binding is Brown Cloth. Octavo
Bibliodisia Books
[United States]
Info/Buy
Nock, Albert Jay; Albert Jay Nock; Van Wyck Brooks et. Al. (eds.)The Freeman Book: Typical Editorials, Essays, Critiques, and Other Selections from the Eight Volumes of the Freeman 1920-1924
$45.00
Hardcover
Publisher: Huebsch, NY, 1924
A very nice copy in rip-less jacket with some light soiling. 394p.
Grey Matter Books
[United States]
Info/Buy
THE FREEMAN]The Freeman Book.
$200.00
Hardcover
Publisher: Typical editorials, essays, critiques, and other selections from the eight volumes of the Freeman 1920-1924. New York: B.W. Huebsch, 1924., 1924
FIRST EDITION. Contributions by Nock, Symons, Muir, A.E., Fuller, Fletcher, L. Powys, Steffens, Mumford, Colum, Brooks, et al. A superb fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Robert Dagg Rare Books, ABAA
[United States]
Info/Buy




Search Info:
  
How to link to this search