|
Search | About | Preferences | Interact | Help |
Search under way...
Search complete.
| Author | Title | Price | Notes | Bookseller | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman. The | Freeman Book: Typical editorials, essays, critiques, and other selectionsfrom the eight volumes of the Freeman, 1920-1924. | $25.00 | B.W. Huebsch, NY: 1924. Hardcover 394pp. Lightly worn at top of spine, otherwise very good condition | J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc. [United States] | Info/Buy |
| Brooks, et al Van Wyck | THE FREEMAN BOOK: Typical editorials, essays...from the eight volumes of the Freeman 1920-1924. | $35.00 | Huebsch, New York: 1924. First edition without dustwrapper. Cover shows very minor wear and label on spine has very small hole and is a little darkened, otherwise very good or better. | Quill & Brush [United States] | Info/Buy |
| [???] | THE FREEMAN BOOK TYPICAL EDITORIALS, ESSAYS, CRITIQUES, AND OTHERSELECTIONS FROM THE EIGHT VOLUMES OF THE FREEMAN 1920-1924 | $40.00 | New York: B. W. Huebsch, Inc., (1924). Previous owner bookplate, some slight toning, spine ends andcover edges gently rubbed, otherwise a near Very Good copy. No DJ. VG | Hoffman Books [United States] | Info/Buy |
| Huebsch, B.W.] [ed & pub | THE FREEMAN BOOK TYPICAL EDITORIALS, ESSAYS, CRITIQUES, AND OTHERSELECTIONS FROM THE EIGHT VOLUMES OF THE FREEMAN 1920-1924. | $55.00 | New York: Huebsch, 1924. Cloth, paper spine label. First edition. A very nice, bright copy, withoutdust jacket. Editorials, reviews and prose pieces by Nock, Symons, Muir, A.E., Fuller, Fletcher, L. Powys, Steffens, Mumford, Colum, Brooks, et al. | William Reese Company [United States] | Info/Buy |
| Huebsch, B.W.] [ed & pub | THE FREEMAN BOOK TYPICAL EDITORIALS, ESSAYS, CRITIQUES, AND OTHERSELECTIONS FROM THE EIGHT VOLUMES OF THE FREEMAN 1920-1924. | $85.00 | New York: Huebsch, 1924. Cloth, paper spine label. A very good copy, in tanned, split, chipped, butlargely complete dust jacket. First edition. Editorials, reviews and prose pieces by Nock, Symons, Muir, A.E., Fuller, Fletcher, L. Powys, Steffens, Mumford, Colum, Brooks, et al. | William Reese Company [United States] | Info/Buy |
| THE FREEMAN] | The Freeman Book. | $200.00 | Typical editorials, essays, critiques, and other selections from the eight volumes of the Freeman 1920-1924. New York: B.W. Huebsch, 1924. FIRST EDITION. Contributions by Nock, Symons, Muir, A.E., Fuller, Fletcher, L. Powys, Steffens, Mumford, Colum, Brooks, et al. A superb fine copy in a fine dust jacket. | Robert Dagg Rare Books [United States] | Info/Buy |
| Author | Title | Price | Notes | Bookseller | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Huebsch, B. W. | The Freeman Book : Typical Editorials, Essays, Critiques, and Other Selections Form the Eight Volumes of the Freeman, 1920 - 1924 | $25.00 | New York, New York, U.S.A. B. W. Huebsch. 1924, 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Hard Cover, 15 x 21cm, 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Good, no dust jacket, spine label darkened, several short tears at top of spine, corners bumped. 15 x 21cm. hard cover. 394pp. Good/No Jacket. | Cromwell Books [United States] | Info/Buy |
| Author | Title | Price | Notes | Bookseller | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Huebsch, B. W. | The Freeman Book : Typical Editorials, Essays, Critiques, and Other Selections Form the Eight Volumes of the Freeman, 1920 - 1924 | $25.00 | New York, New York, U.S.A. B. W. Huebsch 1924; 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Good, no dust jacket, spine label darkened, several short tears at top of spine, corners bumped. 15 x 21cm. hard cover. 394pp. 1st Edition / 1st Printing No Jacket Hard Cover 15 x 21cm; Good (11992 The Freeman Book : Typical Editorials, Essays, Critiques, and Other Selections Form the Eight Volumes of the Freeman, 1920 - 1924 Magazine) | Cromwell Books [United States] | Info/Buy |
| [???] | THE FREEMAN BOOK TYPICAL EDITORIALS, ESSAYS, CRITIQUES, AND OTHER SELECTIONS FROM THE EIGHT VOLUMES OF THE FREEMAN 1920-1924 | $40.00 | VG New York: B. W. Huebsch, Inc., (1924). Previous owner bookplate, some slight toning, spine ends and cover edges gently rubbed, otherwise a near Very Good copy. No DJ. (The Freeman Freeman Neilson, Helen Swift Editorials Essays Critiques) | HOFFMAN BOOKS [United States] | Info/Buy |
| Author | Title | Price | Notes | Bookseller | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B. W. Huebsch | The Freeman Book: Typical Editorials, Essays, Critiques, and Other Selections Form the Eight Volumes of the Freeman, 1920 - 1924 | $12.00 | Hardcover Publisher: B. W. Huebsch, 1924 Used, good, Domestic Standard shipments arrive 7-10 business days. Priority 3-6 Good condition No Dust Jacket Owner's name inside. Some Writing in margins., Usually ships in 1-2 business days | Amazon.com [United States] | Info/Buy |
| [???] | The Freeman book Tpical editorials, essays, critiques , and other selections from the eight volumes of the Freeman 1920-1924 | $30.00 | Hardcover Publisher: B.W. Huebsch Inc., 1924 Used, good, 1924; Hardcover; G; Moderate edge wear. Front end paper tore out. Book plate in front cover. Pages yellowing. Pages clean, binding okay.; B. W. Huebsch, Inc., Usually ships in 1-2 business days | Amazon.com [United States] | Info/Buy |
| [???] | The Freeman book Tpical editorials, essays, critiques , and other selections from the eight volumes of the Freeman 1920-1924 | $42.50 | Hardcover Publisher: B.W. Huebsch Inc., 1924 Collectible, good, Antique hardcover book in good to very good shape for age (1924). No dust jacket. Cover in good shape. It has some fading and age but intact and holding up well. Interior in good shape. Tanning of pages due to age. Spine is good. Neat book., Usually ships in 1-2 business days | Amazon.com [United States] | Info/Buy |
| [???] | The Freeman book Tpical editorials, essays, critiques , and other selections from the eight volumes of the Freeman 1920-1924 | $45.00 | Hardcover Publisher: B.W. Huebsch Inc., 1924 Used, very good, Publisher: Huebsch Date of Publication: 1924 Binding: Cloth Edition: First Edition Condition: VG+/Very Good Description: A very nice copy in rip-less jacket with some light soiling. 394p., Usually ships in 1-2 business days | Amazon.com [United States] | Info/Buy |
| Freeman. The . | Freeman Book: Typical editorials, essays, critiques, and other selectionsfrom the eight volumes of the Freeman, 1920-1924. | $60.00 | Hardcover Publisher: Publisher Unknown, 1924 Used, acceptable, Publisher: Publisher Unknown Date of Publication: 1924 Binding: Hardcover Condition: Acceptable, Usually ships in 1-2 business days | Amazon.com [United States] | Info/Buy |
| Author | Title | Price | Notes | Bookseller | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Huebsch, B. W. | The Freeman Book: Typical Editorials, Essays, Critiques, and Other Selections Form the Eight Volumes of the Freeman, 1920-1924 | $27.00 | B. W. Huebsch 1924 1st Edition / 1st Printing Hard Cover Good. No Jacket 15 x 21cm. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Good, no dust jacket, spine label darkened, several short tears at top of spine, corners bumped. 15 x 21cm. hard cover. 394pp. (Literary Criticism & Biography 11992 The Freeman Book: Typical Editorials, Essays, Critiques, and Other Selections Form the Eight Volumes of the Freeman, 1920-1924 Magazine) | Alibris [United States] | Info/Buy |
| Author | Title | Price | Notes | Bookseller | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Huebsch, B. W | The Freeman Book : Typical Editorials, Essays, Critiques, and Other Selections Form the Eight Volumes of the Freeman, 1920 - 1924 | $25.00 | Publisher: B. W. Huebsch New York, New York, U.S.A.: B. W. Huebsch, 1924. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Good, no dust jacket, spine label darkened, several short tears at top of spine, corners bumped. 15 x 21cm. hard cover. 394pp.. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 15 x 21cm. | CROMWELLBOOKS.COM [United States] | Info/Buy |
| Author | Title | Price | Notes | Bookseller | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Huebsch, B. W. | The Freeman Book : Typical Editorials, Essays, Critiques, And Other Selections Form The Eight Volumes Of The Freeman, 1920 - 1924 B. W. Huebsch | $25.00 | 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Good, no dust jacket, spine label darkened, several short tears at top of spine, corners bumped. 15 x 21cm. hard cover. 394pp. 1st Edition / 1st Printing Good 15 x 21cm Hard Cover No Jacket | CROMWELL Books [United States] | Info/Buy |
| Author | Title | Price | Notes | Bookseller | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.W. Huebsch | The Freeman Book : Typical Editorials, Essays, Critiques, and Other Selections Form the Eight Volumes of the Freeman, 1920 - 1924 | $15.49 | Publisher: B.W. Huebsck B.W. Huebsck. Used - Good. 8vo. Hardcover, 1924. . . The usual ex-library treatments are present. Brown cloth with red lettering on front. Paste on title paper on spine. Text. Exterior is sturdy, but worn. Slight tearing across spinetop.spine bottom, with a small tear at front hinge line. Interior is good with strong binding and clean clear pages. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books...100% Satisfaction Guarantee...Join the more than 1.5 ... | Better World Books [United States] | Info/Buy |
| [???] | """The Freeman Book, Typical Editorials, Essays Critiques, and Other Selections Form the Eight Volumes of the Freeman""" false | $21.00 | 1924 January, 1924. VeryGood. """Original Cloth. Very Good. First Edition . 8vo - over 7 3/4 - 9 3/4 tall. 394 p, foot of spine sl. worn.""" | Fairlane Books [United States] | Info/Buy |
| Huebsch, B. W | The Freeman Book : Typical Editorials, Essays, Critiques, and Other Selections Form the Eight Volumes of the Freeman, 1920 - 1924 | $25.00 | Publisher: B. W. Huebsch, 1924 New York, New York, U.S.A.: B. W. Huebsch, 1924 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Good, no dust jacket, spine label darkened, several short tears at top of spine, corners bumped. 15 x 21cm. hard cover. 394pp.. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 15 x 21cm. | CROMWELLBOOKS.COM [United States] | Info/Buy |
| Neilson, Helen Swift | THE FREEMAN BOOK Typical Editorials, Essays, Critiques, and Other Selections from the Eight Volumes of the Freeman 1920-1924 | $30.00 | Publisher: B. W. Huebsch, Inc, 1924 NY: B. W. Huebsch, Inc.. G 1924. Hardcover. Moderate edge wear. Front end paper tore out. Book plate in front cover. Pages yellowing. Pages clean, binding okay. ; 394 pages | Samkat Books [United States] | Info/Buy |
| Brooks, et al Van Wyck | THE FREEMAN BOOK: Typical editorials, essays...from the eight volumes of the Freeman 1920-1924 | $35.00 | Publisher: Huebsch, 1924 New York: Huebsch,. 1924.. First edition without dustwrapper. Cover shows very minor wear and label on spine has very small hole and is a little darkened, otherwise very good or better. | Quill & Brush [United States] | Info/Buy |
| [???] | THE FREEMAN BOOK TYPICAL EDITORIALS, ESSAYS, CRITIQUES, AND OTHER SELECTIONS FROM THE EIGHT VOLUMES OF THE FREEMAN 1920-1924 | $40.00 | VG. New York: B. W. Huebsch, Inc., (1924). Previous owner bookplate, some slight toning, spine ends and cover edges gently rubbed, otherwise a near Very Good copy. No DJ. | Hoffman Books [United States] | Info/Buy |
| Nock, Albert Jay | The Freeman Book: Typical Editorials, Essays, Critiques, and Other Selections from the Eight Volumes of the Freeman 1920-1924 | $42.35 | Publisher: B.W. Huebsch, 1924 New York: B.W. Huebsch. 1924. F First Edition. S Brown Cloth. Very Good. Includes twenty-eight editorials, essays, and reviews by Nock, in their first book publication. Uncommon. | Bibliodisia Books [United States] | Info/Buy |
| Nock, Albert Jay; Albert Jay Nock; Van Wyck Brooks et. Al. (eds.) | The Freeman Book: Typical Editorials, Essays, Critiques, and Other Selections from the Eight Volumes of the Freeman 1920-1924 | $45.00 | Publisher: Huebsch, 1924 NY: Huebsch, 1924 A very nice copy in rip-less jacket with some light soiling. 394p.. First Edition. Cloth. VG+/Very Good. | Grey Matter Books [United States] | Info/Buy |
| Author | Title | Price | Notes | Bookseller | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Huebsch, B. W. | The Freeman Book : Typical Editorials, Essays, Critiques, and Other Selections Form the Eight Volumes of the Freeman, 1920 - 1924 | $25.00 | Hardcover Publisher: B. W. Huebsch, 1924 15 x 21cm. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Good, no dust jacket, spine label darkened, several short tears at top of spine, corners bumped. 15 x 21cm. hard cover. 394pp.. Book Condition: Good. Binding: Hard Cover. Jacket: No Jacket; 1st Edition / 1st Printing (11992 The Freeman Book : Typical Editorials, Essays, Critiques, and Other Selections Form the Eight Volumes of the Freeman, 1920 - 1924 Magazine Literary Criticism & Biography) | CROMWELLBOOKS.COM [United States] | Info/Buy |
| Author | Title | Price | Notes | Bookseller | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| [???] | THE FREEMAN BOOK TYPICAL EDITORIALS, ESSAYS, CRITIQUES, AND OTHER SELECTIONS FROM THE EIGHT VOLUMES OF THE FREEMAN 1920-1924 | $40.00 | . VG New York: B. W. Huebsch, Inc., (1924). Previous owner bookplate, some slight toning, spine ends and cover edges gently rubbed, otherwise a near Very Good copy. No DJ. ... (The Freeman Freeman Neilson, Helen Swift Editorial) | Hoffman's Bookshop [United States] | Info/Buy |
| [???] | The Freeman Book | $80.00 | Publisher: Huebsch, 1924 HB Near fine copy of this collection of editorials and articles from THE FREEMAN. ... (Radical Labor The Freeman 1920-19) | Beasley Books [United States] | Info/Buy |
| Author | Title | Price | Notes | Bookseller | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| [???] | The Freeman Book, Typical Editorials, Essays Critiques, and Other Selections Form the Eight Volumes of the Freeman | $20.58 | Hardcover 1924 Original Cloth. Very Good. First Edition . 8vo - over 7 3/4 - 9 3/4 tall. 394 p, foot of spine sl. worn. | Fairlane Books [United States] | Info/Buy |
| [???] | THE FREEMAN BOOK | $25.00 | Publisher: NEW YORK: B.W.HUEBSCH, 1924, 1924 first edition.no dj.vg+.typical editorials, essays, critiques and other selections from the freeman 1920-1924. | Berkshire Book Company [United States] | Info/Buy |
| Freeman. The | Freeman Book: Typical editorials, essays, critiques, and other selections from the eight volumes of the Freeman, 1920-1924. | $25.00 | Hardcover Publisher: B.W. Huebsch, NY, 1924 394pp. Lightly worn at top of spine, otherwise very good condition. | J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB [United States] | Info/Buy |
| [???] | The Freeman Book Typical Editorials, Essays Critiques, and Other Selections from the Eight Volumes of Thr Freeman !920-1924 | $25.00 | Hardcover Publisher: B.W. Huebsch, Inc., New York, 1924 Previous owner's name on free endpaper. "from Harry Salfeter." Weak title page, yellowed pages, top pages dusty, spine worn. | Village Books of Tivoli [United States] | Info/Buy |
| Huebsch, B. W. | The Freeman Book : Typical Editorials, Essays, Critiques, and Other Selections Form the Eight Volumes of the Freeman, 1920 - 1924 | $29.00 | Hardcover Publisher: B. W. Huebsch, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1924 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Good, no dust jacket, spine label darkened, several short tears at top of spine, corners bumped. 15 x 21cm. hard cover. 394pp. | CROMWELLBOOKS.COM [United States] | Info/Buy |
| Neilson, Helen Swift | THE FREEMAN BOOK Typical Editorials, Essays, Critiques, and Other Selections from the Eight Volumes of the Freeman 1920-1924 | $30.00 | Hardcover Publisher: B. W. Huebsch, Inc., NY, 1924 Moderate edge wear. Front end paper tore out. Book plate in front cover. Pages yellowing. Pages clean, binding okay. ; 394 pages. | Samkat Books [United States] | Info/Buy |
| Brooks, et al Van Wyck | THE FREEMAN BOOK: Typical editorials, essays.from the eight volumes of the Freeman 1920-1924. | $35.00 | Publisher: New York: Huebsch, 1924., 1924 First edition without dustwrapper. Cover shows very minor wear and label on spine has very small hole and is a little darkened, otherwise very good or better. | Quill & Brush, member ABAA [United States] | Info/Buy |
| Nock, Albert Jay | The Freeman Book: Typical Editorials, Essays, Critiques, and Other Selections from the Eight Volumes of the Freeman 1920-1924 | $42.35 | Hardcover Publisher: B.W. Huebsch, New York, 1924 Includes twenty-eight editorials, essays, and reviews by Nock, in their first book publication. Uncommon. First Edition. Binding is Brown Cloth. Octavo | Bibliodisia Books [United States] | Info/Buy |
| Nock, Albert Jay; Albert Jay Nock; Van Wyck Brooks et. Al. (eds.) | The Freeman Book: Typical Editorials, Essays, Critiques, and Other Selections from the Eight Volumes of the Freeman 1920-1924 | $45.00 | Hardcover Publisher: Huebsch, NY, 1924 A very nice copy in rip-less jacket with some light soiling. 394p. | Grey Matter Books [United States] | Info/Buy |
| THE FREEMAN] | The Freeman Book. | $200.00 | Hardcover Publisher: Typical editorials, essays, critiques, and other selections from the eight volumes of the Freeman 1920-1924. New York: B.W. Huebsch, 1924., 1924 FIRST EDITION. Contributions by Nock, Symons, Muir, A.E., Fuller, Fletcher, L. Powys, Steffens, Mumford, Colum, Brooks, et al. A superb fine copy in a fine dust jacket. | Robert Dagg Rare Books, ABAA [United States] | Info/Buy |