|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The Willamette Locomotive
(8 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Willamette Locomotive
by
Steve Hauff; Jim Gertz
Binding: Hardcover.
ISBN-13: 9780832302749
ISBN: 0832302740
Description: Binford & Mort Publishers, 1977 (first edition). Hardcover, 182 pages. Binding showing wear at extremities. Corners bumped. Rubberstamp mark on front endpaper. Good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Longswamp Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Willamette Locomotive
by
Hauff, Steve And Jim Gertz
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Binford & Mort, Portland, Oregon
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780832302749
ISBN: 0832302740
Description: Very Good. Numerous textual photographs and diagrams. Portland, Oregon: Binford & Mort, 1977. First edition. Amply-illustrated treatment of the only mass-produced geared locomotive constructed on the West Coast. During the 1920s, Willamette Iron and Steel Works of Portland, Oregon built 33 "Shay-type" locomotives for use in the Northwest forests, each of which is detailed herein. Some minor rubbing to the pictorial boards; otherwise a very good copy. read more
|
|
The Willamette Locomotive
by
Hauff, Steve; Gertz, Jim
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Binford & Mort Publishing, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780832302749
ISBN: 0832302740
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. R3R---Hard Cover---Very Good---Stated First Edition. Slight 1" scratch to back cover, otherwise clean and tight with lightest of wear. Pictorial cover---no dust jacket if issued. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
captnbook,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Willamette Locomotive
by
Hauff, Steve And Jim Gertz
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Binfords & Mort, Publishers, Portland, OR
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780832302749
ISBN: 0832302740
Description: NF/NONE; Hardback in Near Fine condition without dust jacket. 0832302740. 4to 11"-13" tall; 182 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Easton's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Willamette Locomotive
by
Steve Hauff
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780832302749
ISBN: 0832302740
Description: Good. Dust Cover is missing, Book in GoodCondition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Willamette Locomotive
by
Hauff Steve And Jim Gerts
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Thomas Binford Publisher, Portland, Oregon
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780832302749
ISBN: 0832302740
Description: b&w photo illus. Very Good. 182, Red w/white title at spine. Minor shelfwear to book. signed by author, foxed edges, slightly musty. read more
|
|
The Willamette Locomotive
by
Steve Hauff
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Binford & Mort
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780832302749
ISBN: 0832302740
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Willamette Locomotive
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780832302749
ISBN: 0832302740
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=7230596&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|