New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Willamette Locomotive

by Steve Hauff

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Willamette Locomotive

by Steve Hauff; Jim Gertz

price: $49.50

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover. ISBN-13: 9780832302749 ISBN: 0832302740

Description: Binford & Mort Publishers, 1977 (first edition). Hardcover, 182 pages. Binding showing wear at extremities. Corners bumped. Rubberstamp mark on front endpaper. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longswamp Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Willamette Locomotive

by Hauff, Steve And Jim Gertz

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Binford & Mort, Portland, Oregon Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780832302749 ISBN: 0832302740

Description: Very Good. Numerous textual photographs and diagrams. Portland, Oregon: Binford & Mort, 1977. First edition. Amply-illustrated treatment of the only mass-produced geared locomotive constructed on the West Coast. During the 1920s, Willamette Iron and Steel Works of Portland, Oregon built 33 "Shay-type" locomotives for use in the Northwest forests, each of which is detailed herein. Some minor rubbing to the pictorial boards; otherwise a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Willamette Locomotive

by Hauff, Steve; Gertz, Jim

price: $77.50

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Binford & Mort Publishing, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780832302749 ISBN: 0832302740

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. R3R---Hard Cover---Very Good---Stated First Edition. Slight 1" scratch to back cover, otherwise clean and tight with lightest of wear. Pictorial cover---no dust jacket if issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Willamette Locomotive

by Hauff, Steve And Jim Gertz

price: $39.95

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Binfords & Mort, Publishers, Portland, OR Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780832302749 ISBN: 0832302740

Description: NF/NONE; Hardback in Near Fine condition without dust jacket. 0832302740. 4to 11"-13" tall; 182 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Willamette Locomotive

by Steve Hauff

price: $53.66

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780832302749 ISBN: 0832302740

Description: Good. Dust Cover is missing, Book in GoodCondition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Willamette Locomotive

by Hauff Steve And Jim Gerts

price: $75.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Thomas Binford Publisher, Portland, Oregon Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780832302749 ISBN: 0832302740

Description: b&w photo illus. Very Good. 182, Red w/white title at spine. Minor shelfwear to book. signed by author, foxed edges, slightly musty. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Tampa Book Company, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Willamette Locomotive

by Steve Hauff

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Binford & Mort Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780832302749 ISBN: 0832302740

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Willamette Locomotive

price: $99.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780832302749 ISBN: 0832302740

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.