|
French Green Clay consists mostly of montmorillonite and is highly efficient at drawing oils and toxins from the skin. ItFrench Green Clay is rich in important minerals and phyto-nutrients and is the most commonly used therapeutic clay. Use it for facials, and body wraps. French Green Clay can also be used in soaps (about 1 tablespoon per pound of soap) and body/foot powders.
Limit French Green Clay to 1 application per week. Do not use for sensitive or dry skin types.
Uses: Cosmetic/Medicinal. Suitable for Oily Skin/Hair
| Origin: |
France |
| INCI Nomenclature: |
Montmorillonite (French Green Clay) |
| Shelf Life: |
Stable |
Quantity:
* Professional/Bulk Sizes are not eligible for further discounts.
^ This product will ship separately and will incur additional shipping charges when your order is processed.
FNWL Strives to Serve You By Offering Outstanding Quality at Low Prices.
Have You Seen This Item Priced Lower Elsewhere?
|