|
Search | About | Preferences | Interact | Help |
Search under way...
Search complete.
| Author | Title | Price | Notes | Bookseller | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marjorie Goar | Marble Dust: The Life of Elisabet Ney : An Interpretation | $14.06 | Hardcover, ISBN 0890154309 Publisher: Eakin Press, 1984 No dust cover Shipping within 24 hours! (General Reference & Collections Hardcover Printed Books) | Good Books [United States] | Info/Buy |
| Goar, Marjorie | Marble Dust: The Life of Elisabet Ney, An Interpretation | $24.00 | Hardcover, ISBN 0890154309 Publisher: Eakin Pr, Austin, Texas, U.S.A., 1984 VG+/VG, hc, dj has light edgewear, scratch on front cover, scuff on back cover, price clipped; b&w photos, 309pp; includes dustjacket (Women Feminist Art Sculpture Ney Elizabet Artist) | The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis [United States] | Info/Buy |
| Goar, Marjorie | Marble Dust: The Life of Elisabet Ney: An Interpretation | $25.00 | Hardcover, ISBN 0890154309 Publisher: Eakin Press, Austin, Texas, 1984 Both book and dust jacket are in Very Good condition. SIGNED by author on half-title page. Page edges foxed, otherwise clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket foxed, edges lightly rubbed. 309 pages.; includes dustjacket | Wolfmueller's Books [United States] | Info/Buy |
| Author | Title | Price | Notes | Bookseller | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goar, Marjorie | Marble Dust: The Life of Elisabet Ney, An Interpretation | $24.00 | ISBN 0890154309 Publisher: Eakin Pr Austin, Texas, U.S.A.: Eakin Pr, 1984. VG+/VG, hc, dj has light edgewear, scratch on front cover, scuff on back cover, price clipped; b&w photos, 309pp. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. | The Book House - St. Louis [United States] | Info/Buy |
| Author | Title | Price | Notes | Bookseller | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goar, Marjorie | Marble Dust: The Life of Elisabet Ney, An Interpretation | $24.00 | ISBN 0890154309 Publisher: Eakin Pr, 1984 Austin, Texas, U.S.A.: Eakin Pr, 1984. VG+/VG, hc, dj has light edgewear, scratch on front cover, scuff on back cover, price clipped; b&w photos, 309pp. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. | The Book House - St. Louis [United States] | Info/Buy |
| Goar, Marjorie | Marble Dust: The Life of Elisabet Ney: An Interpretation | $25.00 | ISBN 0890154309 Publisher: Eakin Press, 1984 Austin, Texas: Eakin Press, 1984 Both book and dust jacket are in Very Good condition. SIGNED by author on half-title page. Page edges foxed, otherwise clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket foxed, edges lightly rubbed. 309 pages.. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. | Wolfmueller's Books [United States] | Info/Buy |
| Author | Title | Price | Notes | Bookseller | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goar, Marjorie | Marble Dust: The Life of Elisabet Ney, An Interpretation | $24.00 | ISBN 0890154309 Publisher: Eakin Pr, 1984 Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good VG+/VG, hc, dj has light edgewear, scratch on front cover, scuff on back cover, price clipped; b&w photos, 309pp... (Women Feminist Art Sculpture Ney Elizabet Artist) | The Book House, Inc [United States] | Info/Buy |
| Goar, Marjorie | Marble Dust: The Life of Elisabet Ney: An Interpretation | $25.00 | ISBN 0890154309 Publisher: Eakin Press, 1984 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Both book and dust jacket are in Very Good condition. SIGNED by author on half-title page. Page edges foxed, otherwise clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket foxed, edges lightly rubbed. 309 pages. | Wolfmueller's Books [United States] | Info/Buy |
| Author | Title | Price | Notes | Bookseller | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marjorie Goar | Marble Dust: The Life of Elisabet Ney: An Interpretation | $14.49 | Hardcover, ISBN 0890154309 Publisher: Eakin Press, 1984 Used, good, Picture cover hardcover, minor shelf wear, missing dust jacket. Ships promptly w/notification emailed after shipping., Usually ships in 1-2 business days | Amazon.com [United States] | Info/Buy |
| Marjorie Goar | Marble Dust: The Life of Elisabet Ney: An Interpretation | $15.00 | Hardcover, ISBN 0890154309 Publisher: Eakin Press, 1984 Used, very good, Hardback in dustjacket. Eakin Press, 1984. Minor edgewear to jacket. Sound binding, no marks in text. Professionally packed and shipped from our open book store in Knoxville, TN. (c-goa), Usually ships in 1-2 business days | Amazon.com [United States] | Info/Buy |
| Marjorie Goar | Marble Dust: The Life of Elisabet Ney: An Interpretation | $23.99 | Hardcover, ISBN 0890154309 Publisher: Eakin Press, 1984 Collectible, very good, Will ship promptly with care (usually same day or next) and email notification of estimated arrival! See my feedback. Signed by the author with a short inscription. No markings or highlights found. Jacket has very light wear and some pale tan speckles on back flap. Clean, crisp, bright pages. Binding is tight. Please choose Expedited Shipping if you need faster service from the US Postal Service, Usually ships in 1-2 business days | Amazon.com [United States] | Info/Buy |
| Marjorie Goar | Marble Dust: The Life of Elisabet Ney: An Interpretation | $25.00 | Hardcover, ISBN 0890154309 Publisher: Eakin Press, 1984 Used, mint, Usually ships in 1-2 business days | Amazon.com [United States] | Info/Buy |