Search under way...

Search complete.

AbeBooks
AuthorTitlePriceNotesBooksellerAction
Marjorie GoarMarble Dust: The Life of Elisabet Ney : An Interpretation
$14.06
Hardcover, ISBN 0890154309
Publisher: Eakin Press, 1984
No dust cover Shipping within 24 hours! (General Reference & Collections Hardcover Printed Books)
Good Books
[United States]
Info/Buy
Goar, MarjorieMarble Dust: The Life of Elisabet Ney, An Interpretation
$24.00
Hardcover, ISBN 0890154309
Publisher: Eakin Pr, Austin, Texas, U.S.A., 1984
VG+/VG, hc, dj has light edgewear, scratch on front cover, scuff on back cover, price clipped; b&w photos, 309pp; includes dustjacket (Women Feminist Art Sculpture Ney Elizabet Artist)
The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
[United States]
Info/Buy
Goar, MarjorieMarble Dust: The Life of Elisabet Ney: An Interpretation
$25.00
Hardcover, ISBN 0890154309
Publisher: Eakin Press, Austin, Texas, 1984
Both book and dust jacket are in Very Good condition. SIGNED by author on half-title page. Page edges foxed, otherwise clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket foxed, edges lightly rubbed. 309 pages.; includes dustjacket
Wolfmueller's Books
[United States]
Info/Buy


IOBABooks.com
AuthorTitlePriceNotesBooksellerAction
Goar, MarjorieMarble Dust: The Life of Elisabet Ney, An Interpretation
$24.00
ISBN 0890154309
Publisher: Eakin Pr
Austin, Texas, U.S.A.: Eakin Pr, 1984. VG+/VG, hc, dj has light edgewear, scratch on front cover, scuff on back cover, price clipped; b&w photos, 309pp. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good.
The Book House - St. Louis
[United States]
Info/Buy


Biblio.com
AuthorTitlePriceNotesBooksellerAction
Goar, MarjorieMarble Dust: The Life of Elisabet Ney, An Interpretation
$24.00
ISBN 0890154309
Publisher: Eakin Pr, 1984
Austin, Texas, U.S.A.: Eakin Pr, 1984. VG+/VG, hc, dj has light edgewear, scratch on front cover, scuff on back cover, price clipped; b&w photos, 309pp. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good.
The Book House - St. Louis
[United States]
Info/Buy
Goar, MarjorieMarble Dust: The Life of Elisabet Ney: An Interpretation
$25.00
ISBN 0890154309
Publisher: Eakin Press, 1984
Austin, Texas: Eakin Press, 1984 Both book and dust jacket are in Very Good condition. SIGNED by author on half-title page. Page edges foxed, otherwise clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket foxed, edges lightly rubbed. 309 pages.. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good.
Wolfmueller's Books
[United States]
Info/Buy


Direct from seller
AuthorTitlePriceNotesBooksellerAction
Goar, MarjorieMarble Dust: The Life of Elisabet Ney, An Interpretation
$24.00
ISBN 0890154309
Publisher: Eakin Pr, 1984
Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good VG+/VG, hc, dj has light edgewear, scratch on front cover, scuff on back cover, price clipped; b&w photos, 309pp... (Women Feminist Art Sculpture Ney Elizabet Artist)
The Book House, Inc
[United States]
Info/Buy
Goar, MarjorieMarble Dust: The Life of Elisabet Ney: An Interpretation
$25.00
ISBN 0890154309
Publisher: Eakin Press, 1984
Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Both book and dust jacket are in Very Good condition. SIGNED by author on half-title page. Page edges foxed, otherwise clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket foxed, edges lightly rubbed. 309 pages.
Wolfmueller's Books
[United States]
Info/Buy


Amazon.com
AuthorTitlePriceNotesBooksellerAction
Marjorie GoarMarble Dust: The Life of Elisabet Ney: An Interpretation
$14.49
Hardcover, ISBN 0890154309
Publisher: Eakin Press, 1984
Used, good, Picture cover hardcover, minor shelf wear, missing dust jacket. Ships promptly w/notification emailed after shipping., Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Amazon.com
[United States]
Info/Buy
Marjorie GoarMarble Dust: The Life of Elisabet Ney: An Interpretation
$15.00
Hardcover, ISBN 0890154309
Publisher: Eakin Press, 1984
Used, very good, Hardback in dustjacket. Eakin Press, 1984. Minor edgewear to jacket. Sound binding, no marks in text. Professionally packed and shipped from our open book store in Knoxville, TN. (c-goa), Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Amazon.com
[United States]
Info/Buy
Marjorie GoarMarble Dust: The Life of Elisabet Ney: An Interpretation
$23.99
Hardcover, ISBN 0890154309
Publisher: Eakin Press, 1984
Collectible, very good, Will ship promptly with care (usually same day or next) and email notification of estimated arrival! See my feedback. Signed by the author with a short inscription. No markings or highlights found. Jacket has very light wear and some pale tan speckles on back flap. Clean, crisp, bright pages. Binding is tight. Please choose Expedited Shipping if you need faster service from the US Postal Service, Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Amazon.com
[United States]
Info/Buy
Marjorie GoarMarble Dust: The Life of Elisabet Ney: An Interpretation
$25.00
Hardcover, ISBN 0890154309
Publisher: Eakin Press, 1984
Used, mint, Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Amazon.com
[United States]
Info/Buy




Search Info:
  
How to link to this search